4BBB Winners

YEAR WINNER CLUB PLAYED AT
1951 Mrs. Whitefield & Mrs. Hartley Worsley Didsbury
1952 Mrs. Ravenscroft & Mrs. Marsden Mere Ringway
1953 Mrs. Perkin & Mrs. Pearson Mere Davyhulme Park
1954 Mrs. Battle & Mrs. Hilton Manchester Sandiway
1955 Miss Burt & Mrs. Russell Reddish Vale Bramall Park
1956 Mrs. Ferguson &Mrs. Bradbury Manchester & Crompton Hopwood
1957 Mrs. Hart & Mrs. Edwards Prestbury Ringway
1958 Mrs. Moorhouse & Mrs. Clay Stand Romiley
1959 Miss Booth & Mrs. Bullas Stand Worsley
1960 Miss Booth & Mrs. Moorhouse Stand Withington
1961 Mrs. Edmeston & Mrs. Pearce Worsley Wilmslow
1962 Mrs. Whittaker & Mrs. Nunan Stand Northenden
1963 Mrs. Wilkinson & Mrs. Appleyard Northenden Sale
1964 Miss. R. Griffiths & Mrs. R. Shaw Hale Cholton-cum-Hardy
1965 Mrs. Royal & Mrs. Gardner Bramall Park & Marple Bramall Park
1966 Mrs. Ferguson & Mrs. N. Howard Manchester & Whitefield Mere
1967 Mrs. Seddon & Mrs. Tyldesley Worsley Worsley
1968 Mrs. Godfrey & Mrs. J. Bennett Sandiway Romiley
1969 Mrs. Leach & Mrs. Wilcock Ashton-u-Lyne & Didsbury Reddish Vale
1970 Dr. Hill & Mrs. M. Knight Didsbury Prestbury
1971 Mrs. Harris & Mrs. Glass Whitefield Leigh
1972 Mrs. Silcock & Mrs. Lamerth Mere Mere
1973 Mrs. J. Leech & Mrs. J. Whittaker Ashton-under-Lyne Rochdale
1974 Mrs. Chevalier & Mrs. Clark Romiley Ringway
1975 Mrs. Sowerbutts &Mrs. Cooper Ashton-under-Lyne Withington
1976 Mrs. Bennett & Mrs. Horn Sandiway Bramall Park
1977 Mrs. Bradshaw & Mrs. Wheatley Swinton Park Whitefield
1978 Mrs. Thormley & Mrs. Thorp Disley Disley
1979 Mrs. Lowe & Mrs. Turner Withington Leigh
1980 Mrs. Myerscough & Mrs. Hallan Disley Mere
1981 Mrs. Sidebotham & Mrs. J. Lloyd Didsbury Didsbury
1982 Mrs. E. Andrews & Mrs. D. Long Rossendale Romiley
1983 Mrs. Hardcastle & Miss Moorhouse Stand Worsley
1984 Mrs. P. Hallworth & Mrs. M. Berry Hazel Grove Chorlton-cum-Hardy
1985 Mrs. M. Partington & Mrs. J. Ryder Swinton Park Davyhulme Park
1986 Mrs. J. Van Ree & Mrs. K. Hernon Northenden Northenden
1987 Mrs. Anderson & Mrs. Crossland Rochdale & Crompton Hindley Hall
1988 Mrs. Ashworth & Miss Holroyd North Manchester Sandiway
1989 Mrs. Shipperbottom & Mrs. Smith Dunscar Sale
1990 Mrs. Cheetham & Mrs. Berry Ringway Withington
1991 Mrs. J. Soutter & Mrs. B. Bould Pleasington Pleasington
1992 Mrs. J. Gregory & Mrs. J. Levesen Northenden Bramall Park
1993 Mrs. Andersen & Mrs. Crossland Rochdale & Crompton Rochdale
1994 Mrs. J. Levesen & Mrs. Gregory Northenden Hazel Grove
1995 Mrs. B. Cheetham & Miss N. lane Ringway & Didsbury Worsley
1996 Mrs. V. Reed & Mrs. Redfern Rochdale Warrington
1997 Mrs. J. Ruff & Mrs. Parson Rossendale Rossendale
1998 Miss E. Clark & Mrs. Matthais Manchester Romiley
1999 Mrs. M. Eyre & Mrs. C. Linsley Heaton Moor Swinton Park
2000 Mrs. M. Eyre & Mrs. C. Linsley Heaton Moor Withington
2001 Mrs. S. Gee & Mrs. L. Gowers Lowes Park Birchwood
2002 Mrs. B. Higgins & Mrs. D. Prior Chorley Chorley
2003 Mrs. P. Draper & Mrs. B. Garbutt Chorlton-cum-Hardy Shaw Hill
2004 Mrs. S. Gee & Mrs. L. Gowers Manchester Hale
2005 Mrs. J. L. Foy & Mrs. S. Cummins Davyhulme Park Leigh
2006 Mrs. S. Gee & Mrs. J. Heywood Manchester Bramall Park
2007 Mrs. V. Willis & Mrs. V. Rigby Rossendale & Pleasington Stand
2008 Gillian Buttrea & Kim Mortimer Tytherington Astbury
2009 L. Syme & G. James Ringway Worsley
2010 Val Mawson & Anne Moizer Cholton-cum-Hardy Disley
2011 Jeanette Scallon & Betty Wilde Houldsworth Haydock Park
2012 Janet Collins & Eileen Murphy Rochdale & Astbury Blackburn
2013 Julie Lewis & Christine Murphy High Legh Ringway
2014 Elaine McKenna and Cheryl Gillings Daveyhulme Park  Didsbury
2015  Janet Hopkinson&Jen Farrington  Pleasington  Pleasington
2016  Lesley Williams & Linda Waller  Bramhall  Wilmslow
2017 Sheila Eaton &

Lesley Bates

Rochdale

Swinton Park

Davenport
2018 Jan Kenwright &

Rebecca Gray

Haydock Park Bramall Park
2019 Helen Pennington

Carol Helme

Leigh

Bolton Old Links

Ashton in Makerfield
2020